HALL OF CHAMPIONS

Waukee Wrestling is proud to have a number of Champions come out of our program. We strive to set a standard of excellence.
  1. Andrew Hembry
    Qualifier 2017
  2. Dominic Rubino
    7th 2017
  3. Carew Christensen
    Qualifier 2017
  4. Drake Pelton
    Qualifier 2017
  5. Lucas Uliano
    Qualifier 2016 - 2nd 2017
  6. Griffin Gammell
    Qualifier 2016 - 4th 2017
  7. Tanner Spyksma
    8th 2016
  8. Jackson Boese
    Qualifier 2016
  9. Wesley Anderson
    Qualifier 2016 - 2nd 2017
  10. Max Riggins
    Qualifier 2016
  11. Evan Edwards
    Qualifier 2015
  12. Nick Miller
    Qualifier 2015
  13. Colin Driscoll
    Qualifier 2015 & 2016 - 2nd 2017
  14. Blake Hauck
    Qualifier 2015 & 2016 - 3rd 2017
  15. Ben Smith
    Qualifier 2015 & 2017
  16. Michael Slade
    4th 2015 - 1st 2016
  17. Carter Freeman
    Qualifier 2015 & 2016 - 3rd 2017
  18. Dallas Canoyer
    Qualifier 2015 & 2016
  19. Adam Gardner
    Qualifier 2014 & 2015
  20. Noah Kelley
    Qualifier 2014, 2015, 2016
  21. Koufax Christensen
    Qualifier 2014, 2015 2016 - 7th 2017
  22. Connor Kelley
    Qualifier 2013, 2014, 2015 - 7th 2016 - 6th 2017
  23. Brock Parker
    Qualifier 2014
  24. Thurman Christensen
    Qualifier 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016 - 7th 2017
  25. Karsten Lappe
    Qualifier 2012 & 2014
  26. Cole Spyksma
    Qualifier 2012
  27. Nick Vento
    Qualifier 2012
  28. Zach Needham
    Qualifier 2011
  29. Nathan McDonald
    Qualifier 2011
  30. Noah Gratias
    Qualifier 2011
  31. Cody Anderson
    Qualifier 2011 - 1st 2012 - 2nd 2013 - 1st 2014 - 2nd 2015 - 1st 2016
  32. Max Scheve
    8th 2011
  33. Jakob Allison
    5th 2011 - 1st 2012
  34. Alex Smith
    Qualifier 2010
  35. Anthony Zach
    5th 2010 - 2nd 2011 - 5th 2012 - 2nd 2013 - 7th 2014 - 2nd 2015
  36. Cade DeVos
    2nd 2010 - 1st 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015
  37. Nate Vento
    Qualifier 2019
  38. Dillon Rogers
    Qualifier 2009
  39. Jimmy Sciezinski
    Qualifier 2008
  40. Kyle Biscoglia
    Qualifier 2008 - 4th 2009 - 1st 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014
  41. Zach Barnes
    Qualifier 2008, 2009 - 3rd 2010 - 2nd 2011 - Qualifier 2012 - 1st 2013
  42. Tyler Speight
    Qualifier 2007, 2008, 2009
  43. Evan Breyer
    Qualifier 2007
  44. Bryce Dunham
    Qualifier 2006, 2007, 2008
  45. Dalton Stifel
    Qualifier 2005
  46. Chris Hallinan
    Qualifier 2004
  47. Tim Ellingson
    1st 2004 - Qualifier 2005 - 2nd 2006
  48. Dexter Banouvong
    Qualifier 2003 - 2nd 2005
  49. Mark Rogers
    Qualifier 2003, 2004, 2005
  50. Luke Rogers
    8th 2003 - 4th 2004
  51. Creighton Stifel
    6th 2003

Have a photo one of our Champions?

CLICK HERE